1:31 pm - Tuesday June 27, 2017

Men Russia Cup

Cup of Russia in 2013. Men. Preliminary stage

ZONE 1
Team Number 1 2 3 4 5 T W L Pts Steam
Belogorie 
(Belgorod)
1 3:0
2:3
1:3
3:0
3:0
3:0
3:0
3:0
8 6 2 (1) 19 21:6
Dinamo 
(Krasnodar)
2 0:3
3:2
3:1
3:0
3:2
3:1
3:0
0:3
8 6 (2) 2 16 18:12
Lokomotiv-Izumrud 
(Yekaterinburg)
3 3:1
0:3
1:3
0:3
0:3
3:1
3:0
3:1
8 4 4 12 13:15
Grozny 
(Grozny)
4 0:3
0:3
2:3
1:3
3:0
1:3
3:2
3:2
8 3 (2) 5 (1) 8 13:19
Nova 
(Novokuibishevsk)
5 0:3
0:3
0:3
3:0
0:3
1:3
2:3
2:3
8 1 7 (2) 5 8:21
Findings
Date   Tour   Teams   Findings
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Dinamo (Krasnodar) : Nova (Novokuibishevsk) 3:0 (25:15, 25:20, 25:11)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Grozny (Grozny) : Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) 3:0 (25:23, 25:23, 25:22)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Belogorie (Belgorod) : Dinamo (Krasnodar) 3:0 (25:18, 25:22, 27:25)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Nova (Novokuibishevsk) : Grozny (Grozny) 2:3 (25:14, 31:29, 20:25, 23:25, 13:15)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Grozny (Grozny) : Belogorie (Belgorod) 0:3 (15:25, 16:25, 22:25)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) : Nova (Novokuibishevsk) 3:0 (25:19, 25:19, 25:20)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Dinamo (Krasnodar) : Grozny (Grozny) 3:2 (22:25, 25:17, 21:25, 25:23, 15:11)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Belogorie (Belgorod) : Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) 1:3 (20:25, 24:26, 26:24, 16:25)
15/09/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) : Dinamo (Krasnodar) 1:3 (25:21, 20:25, 18:25, 18:25)
15/09/13 Stage 1 (Krasnodar) Nova (Novokuibishevsk) : Belogorie (Belgorod) 0:3 (16:25, 13:25, 19:25)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Dinamo (Krasnodar) : Nova (Novokuibishevsk) 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 25:27)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Grozny (Grozny) : Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) 1:3 (27:25, 18:25, 14:25, 20:25)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Belogorie (Belgorod) : Dinamo (Krasnodar) 2:3 (22:25, 25:21, 25:23, 23:25, 17:19)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Nova (Novokuibishevsk) : Grozny (Grozny) 2:3 (21:25, 25:17, 23:25, 25:23, 20:22)
27/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Grozny (Grozny) : Belogorie (Belgorod) 0:3 (16:25, 13:25, 14:25)
27/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) : Nova (Novokuibishevsk) 3:1 (36:34, 25:21, 23:25, 25:13)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Belogorie (Belgorod) : Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:12)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Dinamo (Krasnodar) : Grozny (Grozny) 3:1 (25:13, 23:25, 25:19, 25:20)
29/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Nova (Novokuibishevsk) : Belogorie (Belgorod) 0:3 (24:26, 15:25, 14:25)
29/09/13 2nd stage (Belgorod) Lokomotiv-Izumrud (Yekaterinburg) : Dinamo (Krasnodar) 0:3 (24:26, 21:25, 19:25)
ZONE 2
Team Number 1 2 3 4 5 T W L Pts Steam
Dinamo 
(Moscow)
1 3:0
3:0
3:0
3:2
3:0
3:0
3:0
3:0
8 8 (1) 0 23 24:2
Ural 
(Ufa)
2 0:3
0:3
3:1
3:1
2:3
3:0
3:0
3:0
8 5 3 (1) 16 17:11
Yaroslavich 
(Yaroslavl)
3 0:3
2:3
1:3
1:3
3:1
3:2
3:1
1:3
8 3 (1) 5 (1) 9 14:19
Oilman 
(Orenburg)
4 0:3
0:3
3:2
0:3
1:3
2:3
3:2
3:0
8 3 (2) 5 (1) 8 12:19
MSTU 
(Moscow)
5 0:3
0:3
0:3
0:3
1:3
3:1
2:3
0:3
8 1 7 (1) 4 6:22
Findings
Date   Tour   Teams   Findings
10.09.13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Dinamo (Moscow) : MSTU (Moscow) 3:0 (25:16, 25:20, 25:13)
10.09.13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) : Oilman (Orenburg) 3:1 (23:25, 25:22, 25:18, 25:19)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Ural (Ufa) : Dinamo (Moscow) 0:3 (20:25, 24:26, 21:25)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Moscow) MSTU (Moscow) : Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) 1:3 (22:25, 30:28, 25:27, 23:25)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) : Ural (Ufa) 1:3 (25:23, 20:25, 16:25, 21:25)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Oilman (Orenburg) : MSTU (Moscow) 3:2 (25:18, 22:25, 18:25, 26:24, 15:11)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Dinamo (Moscow) : Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) 3:0 (25:16, 25:15, 26:24)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Ural (Ufa) : Oilman (Orenburg) 2:3 (21:25, 25:19, 27:29, 25:18, 8:15)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Moscow) Oilman (Orenburg) : Dinamo (Moscow) 0:3 (19:25, 22:25, 18:25)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Moscow) MSTU (Moscow) : Ural (Ufa) 0:3 (22:25, 23:25, 22:25)
24/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Dinamo (Moscow) : MSTU (Moscow) 3:0 (25:15, 25:22, 25:11)
24/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) : Oilman (Orenburg) 3:2 (25:23, 22:25, 25:22, 25:27, 15:11)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Ural (Ufa) : Dinamo (Moscow) 0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 20:25)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Ufa) MSTU (Moscow) : Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) 3:1 (22:25, 30:28, 25:22, 25:23)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) : Ural (Ufa) 1:3 (21:25, 30:28, 18:25, 22:25)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Oilman (Orenburg) : MSTU (Moscow) 3:0 (32:30, 25:19, 29:27)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Ural (Ufa) : Oilman (Orenburg) 3:0 (25:20, 25:22, 25:14)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Dinamo (Moscow) : Yaroslavich (Yaroslavl) 3:2 (25:23, 22:25, 30:32, 25:21, 15:9)
29/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) MSTU (Moscow) : Ural (Ufa) 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 18:25)
29/09/13 2nd stage (Ufa) Oilman (Orenburg) : Dinamo (Moscow) 0:3 (17:25, 22:25, 19:25)
ZONE 3
Team Number 1 2 3 4 5 And In P Pts Steam
Zenit Kazan 
(Kazan)
1 3:1
3:0
1:3
3:1
3:1
2:3
3:1
3:2
8 6 (1) 2 (1) 18 21:12
Kama 
(Perm)
2 1:3
0:3
3:0
3:1
3:2
2:3
3:1
3:0
8 5 (1) 3 (1) 15 18:13
Ugra Samotlor 
(Nizhnevartovsk)
3 3:1
1:3
0:3
1:3
3:2
3:0
3:0
3:2
8 5 (2) 3 13 17:14
Kuzbass 
(Kemerovo)
4 1:3
3:2
2:3
3:2
2:3
0:3
3:0
3:0
8 4 (2) 4 (2) 12 17:16
Oka 
(Kaluga)
5 1:3
2:3
1:3
0:3
0:3
2:3
0:3
0:3
8 0 8 (2) 2 6:24
Findings
Date Tour Teams Findings
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Kuzbass (Kemerovo) : Oka (Kaluga) 3:0 (25:13, 25:16, 25:19)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Kama (Perm) : Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) 3:0 (25:18, 25:22, 25:20)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Zenit Kazan (Kazan) : Kuzbass (Kemerovo) 3:1 (27:25, 25:22, 20:25, 28:26)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Oka (Kaluga) : Kama (Perm) 1:3 (25:22, 13:25, 17:25, 15:25)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Kama (Perm) : Zenit Kazan (Kazan) 1:3 (28:30, 17:25, 25:22, 18:25)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) : Oka (Kaluga) 3:0 (25:11, 25:22, 25:18)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Kuzbass (Kemerovo) : Kama (Perm) 2:3 (25:14, 29:31, 25:23, 18:25, 9:15)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Zenit Kazan (Kazan) : Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) 1:3 (25:19, 25:27, 23:25, 19:25)
15/09/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) : Kuzbass (Kemerovo) 3:2 (23:25, 19:25, 25:15, 25:14, 15:7)
15/09/13 Stage 1 (Kemerovo) Oka (Kaluga) : Zenit Kazan (Kazan) 1:3 (25:23, 19:25, 21:25, 23:25)
24/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Kuzbass (Kemerovo) : Oka (Kaluga) 3:0 (25:19, 25:13, 25:23)
24/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Kama (Perm) : Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) 3:1 (25:18, 18:25, 25:19, 25:21)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Zenit Kazan (Kazan) : Kuzbass (Kemerovo) 2:3 (20:25, 23:25, 25:22, 25:22, 13:15)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Oka (Kaluga) : Kama (Perm) 0:3 (15:25, 22:25, 21:25)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Kama (Perm) : Zenit Kazan (Kazan) 0:3 (16:25, 20:25, 17:25)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) : Oka (Kaluga) 3:2 (20:25, 23:25, 25:13, 25:18, 15:10)
27/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Zenit Kazan (Kazan) : Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) 3:1 (25:22, 17:25, 26:24, 26:24)
27/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Kuzbass (Kemerovo) : Kama (Perm) 3:2 (25:19, 31:29, 16:25, 20:25, 15:10)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Oka (Kaluga) : Zenit Kazan (Kazan) 2:3 (25:22, 25:22, 15:25, 19:25, 5:15)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Kazan) Ugra Samotlor (Nizhnevartovsk) : Kuzbass (Kemerovo) 3:0 (32:30, 25:13, 25:23)
ZONE 4
Team Number 1 2 3 4 5 T W L Pts Steam
Guberniya 
(Nizhny Novgorod)
1 3:1
3:1
3:1
3:2
3:1
3:1
3:1
3:1
8 8 (1) 0 23 24:9
Gazprom-Yugra 
(Surgut region)
2 1:3
1:3
3:2
3:1
3:2
3:0
3:1
3:0
8 6 (2) 2 16 20:12
Iskra 
(Odintsovo)
3 1:3
2:3
2:3
1:3
3:1
3:0
1:3
3:0
8 3 5 (2) 11 16:16
Yenisei 
(Krasnoyarsk)
4 1:3
1:3
2:3
0:3
1:3
0:3
3:1
3:1
8 2 6 (1) 7 11:20
Zorkiy
(Krasnogorsk)
5 1:3
1:3
1:3
0:3
3:1
0:3
1:3
1:3
8 1 7 3 8:22
Findings
Date   Tour   Teams   Findings
10.09.13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) : Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) 3:1 (20:25, 25:16, 25:18, 25:15)
10.09.13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Iskra (Odintsovo) : Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) 3:1 (25:16, 25:18, 23:25, 25:19)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) : Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) 3:1 (24:26, 25:19, 25:20, 25:14)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) : Iskra (Odintsovo) 3:1 (19:25, 25:19, 29:27, 25:22)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Iskra (Odintsovo) : Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) 1:3 (25:21, 19:25, 9:25, 19:25)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) : Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) 3:1 (34:32, 25:18, 22:25, 25:21)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) : Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) 3:1 (25:17, 25:19, 23:25, 25:18)
13/09/13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) : Iskra (Odintsovo) 3:2 (25:19, 24:26, 25:19, 23:25, 15:8)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) : Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) 1:3 (21:25, 15:25, 25:22, 24:26)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Nizhny Novgorod) Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) : Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) 2:3 (23:25, 25:17, 25:21, 22:25, 12:15)
24/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) : Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) 3:0 (25:22, 25:21, 25:23)
24/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Iskra (Odintsovo) : Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) 3:0 (25:22, 25:20, 25:18)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) : Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) 3:1 (26:24, 25:20, 17:25, 25:23)
09/25/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) : Iskra (Odintsovo) 0:3 (20:25, 20:25, 22:25)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Iskra (Odintsovo) : Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) 2:3 (30:28, 19:25, 25:23, 18:25, 13:15)
26/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) : Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) 3:1 (19:25, 25:17, 25:16, 25:16)
27/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) : Iskra (Odintsovo) 3:1 (25:15, 25:15, 23:25, 25:20)
27/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) : Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) 3:1 (24:26, 27:25, 26:24, 27:25)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Yenisei (Krasnoyarsk) : Gazprom-Yugra (Surgut district) 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 17:25)
28/09/13 2nd stage (Surgut) Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk) : Guberniya (Nizhny Novgorod) 1:3 (18:25, 25:21, 16:25, 14:25)
ZONE 5
Team Number 1 2 3 4 5 And In P Pts Steam
Lokomotiv 
(Novosibirsk)
1 2:3
2:3
3:1
3:2
3:0
3:0
3:0
3:0
8 6 (1) 2 (2) 19 22:9
Fakel 
(Novy Urengoy)
2 3:2
3:2
3:2
3:0
3:1
3:1
1:3
3:0
8 7 (3) 1 18 22:11
Tyumen 
(Tyumen region)
3 1:3
2:3
2:3
0:3
3:2
3:0
3:1
3:0
8 4 (1) 4 (2) 13 17:15
Dinamo-LO 
(Leningrad region).
4 0:3
0:3
1:3
1:3
2:3
0:3
3:0
3:0
8 2 6 (1) 7 10:18
Crystal 
(Voronezh)
5 0:3
0:3
3:1
0:3
1:3
0:3
0:3
0:3
8 1 7 3 4:22
Findings
Date Tour Teams Findings
10.09.13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Tyumen (Tyumen region) : Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). 3:2 (25:20, 20:25, 25:21, 23:25, 15:11)
10.09.13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Fakel (Novy Urengoy) : Crystal (Voronezh) 1:3 (25:18, 24:26, 21:25, 24:26)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) : Fakel (Novy Urengoy) 2:3 (25:23, 23:25, 15:25, 25:23, 13:15)
09/11/13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Crystal (Voronezh) : Tyumen (Tyumen region) 1:3 (26:24, 16:25, 15:25, 16:25)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). : Crystal (Voronezh) 3:0 (25:23, 25:23, 25:20)
12.09.13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Tyumen (Tyumen region) : Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) 1:3 (14:25, 28:26, 21:25, 18:25)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) : Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). 3:0 (25:14, 25:16, 25:17)
09/14/13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Fakel (Novy Urengoy) : Tyumen (Tyumen region) 3:2 (25:17, 22:25, 25:14, 22:25, 15:11)
15/09/13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). : Fakel (Novy Urengoy) 1:3 (25:21, 21:25, 23:25, 19:25)
15/09/13 Stage 1 (Voronezh) Crystal (Voronezh) : Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) 0:3 (21:25, 23:25, 19:25)
24/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Fakel (Novy Urengoy) : Crystal (Voronezh) 3:0 (25:18, 25:22, 25:14)
24/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Tyumen (Tyumen region) : Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). 3:0 (25:16, 31:29, 25:22)
09/25/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) : Fakel (Novy Urengoy) 2:3 (19:25, 25:19, 25:23, 23:25, 10:15)
09/25/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Crystal (Voronezh) : Tyumen (Tyumen region) 0:3 (23:25, 17:25, 18:25)
26/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Tyumen (Tyumen region) : Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) 2:3 (25:21, 24:26, 37:39, 25:22, 24:26)
26/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). : Crystal (Voronezh) 3:0 (27:25, 25:17, 25:19)
28/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) : Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). 3:0 (25:19, 25:19, 25:15)
28/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Fakel (Novy Urengoy) : Tyumen (Tyumen region) 3:0 (25:16, 25:22, 26:24)
29/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Crystal (Voronezh) : Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk) 0:3 (19:25, 18:25, 19:25)
29/09/13 Stage 2 (Novosibirsk) Dinamo-LO (Leningrad region). : Fakel (Novy Urengoy) 1:3 (19:25, 24:26, 25:23, 25:27)

Semifinal STAGE

In the semifinal stage out of 16 teams, which means “snake” will be divided into 4 sub-group “A”, “B”, “C” and “D”.
Semifinal Round matches are held in one round from 7 to 10 October2013. Teams ranked 1st place in the semifinals go to the final.
Cup of Russia in 2013 VFV uses the concept of «Wild Card». After the semi-finals of VFV Board will decide on one of the teams that have fallen into the final, the right to speak in the final stage.

Semi-Final stage: October 7-10, 2013.
FINAL STAGE

The final stage involved six teams.
Teams that won the semi-final stage, rated share “snake” into two subgroups. In the subgroup of “A” is added to the holder Wild card, and in the subgroup “B” – the owner of the Final Six. Subgroups teams play in a circle with sliding weekends.
General in the semifinal, after weekend winners subgroups play against the teams in the other subgroup of second place.
In the final, semifinal winners meet in the match for third place – losing team.

Final stage: January 25-31 2014.